Estimated Value: $410,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3097 Sparrows Crest, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $425,972, approximately $175 per square foot. 3097 Sparrows Crest is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Robinhood Dev Ltd Ptns
Bought by
Guilmette Dennis L and Guilmette Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,875
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilmette Dennis L | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guilmette Dennis L | $28,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,241 | $128,072 | $20,825 | $107,247 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $128,072 | $20,825 | $107,247 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $92,943 | $15,092 | $77,851 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $92,943 | $15,092 | $77,851 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $92,940 | $15,090 | $77,850 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $82,230 | $14,640 | $67,590 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $82,230 | $14,640 | $67,590 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $82,230 | $14,640 | $67,590 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $70,540 | $14,640 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $70,540 | $14,640 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $70,540 | $14,640 | $55,900 |
| 2013 | $4,121 | $70,560 | $14,640 | $55,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map