3098 23rd Ave Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3098 23rd Ave, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $241,575, approximately $178 per square foot. 3098 23rd Ave is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Timothy M and Carlson Leslie J
Bought by
Wagner Michael B and Wagner Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$30,663
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$210,912
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Michael B | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Michael B | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $255,200 | $24,200 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $225,400 | $24,200 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $225,400 | $24,200 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $180,300 | $24,200 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $180,300 | $24,200 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $166,200 | $24,200 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $162,400 | $26,500 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map