30W256 Argyll Ln Naperville, IL 60563
Scots Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30W256 Argyll Ln, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $461,438, approximately $225 per square foot. 30W256 Argyll Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Cagle Robert P and Cagle Diana K
Bought by
Smith Allen D and Smith Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,277
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Owen Phyllis E
Bought by
Cagle Robert P and Cagle Diana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Allen D | $280,000 | -- | |
| Cagle Robert P | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Allen D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cagle Robert P | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,143 | $142,129 | $46,375 | $95,754 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $127,710 | $41,670 | $86,040 |
| 2022 | $6,628 | $117,880 | $38,170 | $79,710 |
| 2021 | $6,381 | $113,680 | $36,810 | $76,870 |
| 2020 | $6,372 | $113,680 | $36,810 | $76,870 |
| 2019 | $6,103 | $108,120 | $35,010 | $73,110 |
| 2018 | $5,430 | $95,580 | $30,870 | $64,710 |
| 2017 | $5,276 | $92,340 | $29,820 | $62,520 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $88,620 | $28,620 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $5,083 | $84,140 | $27,170 | $56,970 |
| 2014 | $5,352 | $85,800 | $27,500 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | $5,356 | $86,390 | $27,690 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map