31 Appleton Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $707,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Appleton Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $622,802, approximately $373 per square foot. 31 Appleton Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Wolfe Walter V
Bought by
Wolfe Walter S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Walter S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,965 | $527,300 | $411,000 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $423,400 | $296,100 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $379,800 | $279,100 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $7,068 | $357,800 | $227,600 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $339,800 | $224,000 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $6,222 | $291,000 | $169,600 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $6,083 | $288,000 | $167,300 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $280,100 | $165,000 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $276,600 | $165,000 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $291,400 | $165,000 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $6,420 | $290,900 | $165,000 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $6,339 | $280,100 | $165,000 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map