31 Arbusto Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,942,000 - $2,345,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Arbusto, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,152,859, approximately $882 per square foot. 31 Arbusto is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Hwang Gary C and Hwang Katherine Hsiu Chuu
Bought by
Hwang Gary C and Hwang Katherine Hsiu Chuu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Hwang Gary C and Hwang Hsiu Chun K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwang Gary C | -- | None Available | |
| Hwang Gary C | $330,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $548,208 | $156,384 | $391,824 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $537,459 | $153,317 | $384,142 |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $526,921 | $150,311 | $376,610 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $516,590 | $147,364 | $369,226 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $506,461 | $144,474 | $361,987 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $501,268 | $142,992 | $358,276 |
| 2019 | $6,096 | $491,440 | $140,189 | $351,251 |
| 2018 | $6,284 | $481,804 | $137,440 | $344,364 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $472,357 | $134,745 | $337,612 |
| 2016 | $6,091 | $463,096 | $132,103 | $330,993 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $456,140 | $130,118 | $326,022 |
| 2014 | $5,949 | $447,205 | $127,569 | $319,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map