31 Austin Rd Hancock, ME 04640
Estimated Value: $180,633 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Austin Rd, Hancock, ME 04640 and is currently estimated at $258,908. 31 Austin Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Sumner Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,478 | $125,800 | $32,500 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $125,800 | $32,500 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $125,800 | $32,500 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $125,800 | $32,500 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $96,500 | $32,500 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $96,500 | $32,500 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $96,500 | $32,500 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $97,300 | $32,500 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $97,300 | $32,500 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $973 | $97,300 | $32,500 | $64,800 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $104,200 | $32,500 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map