31 Bay View Dr San Carlos, CA 94070
Beverly Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,889,000 - $3,025,369
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Bay View Dr, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,936,592, approximately $1,024 per square foot. 31 Bay View Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Middle School, Carlmont High School, and Heather Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Tsao Yea Fu and Tsao Sheng Wan
Bought by
Tsao Yea Fu and Tsao Sheng Wan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsao Yea Fu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,561 | $607,407 | $196,809 | $410,598 |
| 2023 | $8,561 | $583,823 | $189,167 | $394,656 |
| 2022 | $8,088 | $572,376 | $185,458 | $386,918 |
| 2021 | $7,957 | $561,154 | $181,822 | $379,332 |
| 2020 | $7,851 | $555,402 | $179,958 | $375,444 |
| 2019 | $7,659 | $544,513 | $176,430 | $368,083 |
| 2018 | $7,453 | $533,837 | $172,971 | $360,866 |
| 2017 | $7,338 | $523,371 | $169,580 | $353,791 |
| 2016 | $7,168 | $513,110 | $166,255 | $346,855 |
| 2015 | $7,146 | $505,404 | $163,758 | $341,646 |
| 2014 | $6,885 | $495,505 | $160,551 | $334,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map