31 Breeze Ave Unit 3 Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,297,753 - $3,778,000
Studio
8
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Breeze Ave Unit 3, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $3,519,188, approximately $966 per square foot. 31 Breeze Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westminster Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Bousquet Charles R
Bought by
Pied A Terre Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Springer Arnold R
Bought by
Springer Arnold R and Arnold R Springer Separate Property Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Springer Arnold R
Bought by
Springer Jytte P and Springer Arnold P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pied A Terre Llc | $2,300,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Springer Arnold R | -- | -- | |
| Springer Jytte P | -- | -- | |
| Springer Jytte P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,630 | $3,501,986 | $3,077,503 | $424,483 |
| 2024 | $41,630 | $3,433,320 | $3,017,160 | $416,160 |
| 2023 | $40,816 | $3,366,000 | $2,958,000 | $408,000 |
| 2022 | $33,188 | $2,809,683 | $1,963,767 | $845,916 |
| 2021 | $32,783 | $2,754,592 | $1,925,262 | $829,330 |
| 2019 | $31,794 | $2,672,891 | $1,868,158 | $804,733 |
| 2018 | $31,684 | $2,620,482 | $1,831,528 | $788,954 |
| 2016 | $28,670 | $2,381,728 | $1,760,408 | $621,320 |
| 2015 | $28,247 | $2,345,954 | $1,733,966 | $611,988 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $98,753 | $54,777 | $43,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map