31 Brenner Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,918 - $99,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Brenner Ave, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $72,730, approximately $50 per square foot. 31 Brenner Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Watkins Bonnie
Bought by
Agualema Elsa Jhanneth Ber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Miller Eleanora
Bought by
Watkins Bonnie S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agualema Elsa Jhanneth Ber | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins Bonnie S | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $6,680 | $1,140 | $5,540 |
| 2024 | $444 | $6,680 | $1,140 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $444 | $6,680 | $1,140 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $555 | $6,680 | $1,140 | $5,540 |
| 2021 | $553 | $6,680 | $1,140 | $5,540 |
| 2020 | $552 | $6,680 | $1,140 | $5,540 |
| 2019 | $688 | $7,670 | $1,430 | $6,240 |
| 2018 | $86 | $7,670 | $1,430 | $6,240 |
| 2017 | $86 | $7,670 | $1,430 | $6,240 |
| 2016 | $87 | $8,420 | $1,430 | $6,990 |
| 2015 | $76 | $8,420 | $1,430 | $6,990 |
| 2014 | $76 | $8,420 | $1,430 | $6,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,410 | $1,430 | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map