38 York Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 York Ave, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $67,638, approximately $50 per square foot. 38 York Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Smith Mitchell A
Bought by
Bowsman Harold L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Kidd Donald W and Kidd Aviance
Bought by
Bowsman Harold L and Bowsman Marjorie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Hurlburt Mike
Bought by
Kidd Ii Donald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Shirley April D
Bought by
Hurlburt Mike
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowsman Harold L | -- | None Available | |
| Bowsman Harold L | $37,500 | -- | |
| Bowsman Harold L | $37,500 | -- | |
| Kidd Ii Donald W | $16,300 | -- | |
| Hurlburt Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $12,290 | $1,160 | $11,130 |
| 2024 | $266 | $12,290 | $1,160 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $266 | $12,290 | $1,160 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $347 | $12,290 | $1,160 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $345 | $12,290 | $1,160 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $344 | $12,290 | $1,160 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $263 | $10,730 | $1,450 | $9,280 |
| 2018 | $263 | $10,730 | $1,450 | $9,280 |
| 2017 | $262 | $10,730 | $1,450 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | $354 | $11,770 | $1,450 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $340 | $11,770 | $1,450 | $10,320 |
| 2014 | $340 | $11,770 | $1,450 | $10,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,830 | $1,460 | $10,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map