31 Capitol Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,362 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Capitol Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $330,591, approximately $249 per square foot. 31 Capitol Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Obrien John Michael
Bought by
Obrien Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,840
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Timothy P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Timothy P | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $273,200 | $53,800 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $267,400 | $53,800 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $260,300 | $51,200 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $199,300 | $51,200 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $187,000 | $46,500 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $170,800 | $46,500 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $166,000 | $46,500 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $161,600 | $46,500 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $161,400 | $51,500 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $145,800 | $51,500 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $144,100 | $51,500 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map