A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alan Ward
Great Homes Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-8763
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $321,000
PRICE REDUCED! BEAUTIFUL RANCH IN A TERRIC LOCATION! FINISHED ROOM IN BASEMENT WITH FULL BATH! HUD homes are sold "AS IS". Prop avail 03-07-2017. Bidding daily by 11:59 PM Central Time until sold. FHA Case #251-323031. (IE) INSURED WITH ESCROW. Eligible for FHA 203K.. Financing options: CASH, CONVENTIONAL, FHA. LBP addendum attached.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Green Acres Llc | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Aliengena Joshua | $103,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $124,800 | -- | |
| Lariviere Michael | -- | -- | |
| Lariviere Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Lariviere Michael | $94,500 | -- | |
| Leak David | $16,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Old Green Acres Llc | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aliengena Joshua | $97,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lariviere Michael A | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leak David | $95,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Leak David | $53,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $103,000 | -9.2% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2017 03/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Price Changed | $113,375 | -8.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Price Changed | $123,234 | -8.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2016 12/31/16 | Price Changed | $133,950 | -5.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | For Sale | $141,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $242,800 | $53,100 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $233,300 | $53,100 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $209,100 | $50,500 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $180,300 | $50,500 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $165,200 | $45,900 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $158,100 | $45,900 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $152,600 | $45,900 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $139,700 | $45,900 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $139,500 | $50,900 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $133,400 | $50,900 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $130,700 | $50,900 | $79,800 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alan Ward
Great Homes Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-8763
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72093012
APN: SPRI-002345-000000-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.