D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Rowland
Huff Realty
(513) 304-7473
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $209,000
Well maintained 3 bedroom brick ranch on wooded lot on cul-de-sac! Like new condition. Lots of upgrades. Appliances stay,back yard courtyard w/ built-in fire pit. Plenty of room for your entertaining needs. Motivated seller!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Amy R | $118,500 | None Available | |
| Gross Rebecca E | $90,600 | None Available | |
| Hodge Kyle M | $93,000 | Imperial Title Services Llc | |
| Jackson Mark A | $72,000 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Firestone Teresa B | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Amy R | $114,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Rebecca E | $88,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodge Kyle M | $91,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Mark A | $64,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | Off Market | $90,600 | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $90,600 | -1.5% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2013 06/09/13 | For Sale | $92,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $51,540 | $8,050 | $43,490 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $51,540 | $8,050 | $43,490 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $54,240 | $8,050 | $46,190 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $36,030 | $8,050 | $27,980 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $34,850 | $8,050 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $34,850 | $8,050 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $30,990 | $8,550 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $30,990 | $8,550 | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $30,990 | $8,550 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $28,330 | $8,550 | $19,780 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $28,330 | $8,550 | $19,780 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $28,330 | $8,550 | $19,780 |
| 2013 | $1,627 | $28,490 | $8,550 | $19,940 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Rowland
Huff Realty
(513) 304-7473
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cindy Seiler
RE/MAX
(513) 204-9747
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1361271
APN: P6412-036-000-066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.