40 Chamberlin Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $197,356 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Chamberlin Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $206,339, approximately $188 per square foot. 40 Chamberlin Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Oney Christina
Bought by
Martin Christopher and Martin Christopher H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Nu Venture Properties Llc
Bought by
Martin Christopher H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Combs Raymond E and Combs Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Delong Robyn D
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Many Roger E and Many Mary W
Bought by
Delong Robyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,976
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Christopher H | $128,000 | Attorney | |
| Combs Raymond E | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $118,906 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Delong Robyn D | $108,500 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Christopher H | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Raymond E | $72,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Delong Robyn D | $106,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $55,620 | $8,980 | $46,640 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $55,620 | $8,980 | $46,640 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $56,640 | $8,980 | $47,660 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $39,840 | $8,980 | $30,860 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $38,540 | $8,980 | $29,560 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $38,540 | $8,980 | $29,560 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $32,150 | $9,040 | $23,110 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $32,150 | $9,040 | $23,110 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $32,150 | $9,040 | $23,110 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $29,410 | $9,040 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $910 | $29,410 | $9,040 | $20,370 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $29,410 | $9,040 | $20,370 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $33,270 | $9,040 | $24,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map