31 Cherokee Dr Springfield, MA 01109
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cherokee Dr, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $316,956, approximately $239 per square foot. 31 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Escalante Joseph L
Bought by
Escalante Joseph L and Escalante Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1986
Bought by
Escalante Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalante Joseph L | -- | -- | |
| Escalante Joseph L | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escalante Joseph L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escalante Joseph L | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $304,900 | $51,700 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $277,100 | $51,700 | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $273,700 | $49,200 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $214,300 | $49,200 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $206,300 | $44,700 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $184,700 | $44,700 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $175,400 | $44,700 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $179,600 | $44,700 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $174,100 | $49,600 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $163,700 | $49,600 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $164,000 | $49,600 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map