31 Cherry St Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $213,006
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cherry St, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $201,002, approximately $131 per square foot. 31 Cherry St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $180,700 | $38,500 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $165,600 | $36,300 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $149,500 | $35,200 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $111,400 | $28,500 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $111,400 | $28,500 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $107,400 | $28,500 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $98,000 | $26,600 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $89,300 | $25,700 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $79,100 | $24,200 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map