31 Chestnut Trail Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $740,850 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Chestnut Trail, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $805,463, approximately $404 per square foot. 31 Chestnut Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Zimmerman Jean M
Bought by
Jean M Zimmerman Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean M Zimmerman Revocable Trust | -- | Zaloom Stephen M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $241,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $234,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $227,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $220,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $214,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $211,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $206,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $202,796 | $0 | $0 |