31 Corte Placida Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,545,000 - $1,724,060
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Corte Placida, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $1,660,515, approximately $977 per square foot. 31 Corte Placida is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Connell Patrick J O and Connell Margaret Crowley O
Bought by
Arrow Kevin Paul and Arrow Nicole Yas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$786,715
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$873,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Oconnell Patrick J and Oconnell Margaret M
Bought by
Oconnell Patrick J and Crowley Oconnell Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Yeh Harry Hsiu Jen
Bought by
Oconnell Patrick J and Oconnell Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Uno Harumi
Bought by
Yeh Harry Hsiu Jen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Yeh Harry Hsiu Jen and Russell Ann Leslie
Bought by
Yeh Harry Hsiu Jen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow Kevin Paul | $1,418,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Oconnell Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnell Patrick J | $725,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Yeh Harry Hsiu Jen | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Yeh Harry Hsiu Jen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrow Kevin Paul | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Patrick J | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeh Harry Hsiu Jen | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,661 | $1,609,432 | $910,248 | $699,184 |
| 2024 | $21,454 | $1,577,874 | $892,400 | $685,474 |
| 2023 | $21,037 | $1,546,939 | $874,904 | $672,035 |
| 2022 | $20,924 | $1,516,612 | $857,752 | $658,860 |
| 2021 | $20,559 | $1,486,879 | $840,936 | $645,943 |
| 2020 | $20,297 | $1,471,645 | $832,320 | $639,325 |
| 2019 | $19,726 | $1,442,790 | $816,000 | $626,790 |
| 2018 | $19,264 | $1,414,500 | $800,000 | $614,500 |
| 2017 | $14,100 | $1,009,000 | $660,539 | $348,461 |
| 2016 | $13,636 | $989,222 | $647,592 | $341,630 |
| 2015 | $13,582 | $974,369 | $637,868 | $336,501 |
| 2014 | $12,847 | $955,288 | $625,377 | $329,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map