330 Via la Cumbre Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,517,000 - $1,646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Via la Cumbre, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $1,563,364, approximately $936 per square foot. 330 Via la Cumbre is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Shimizu George T
Bought by
Jeung Julie and Jeung Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,279
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,164,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeung Julie | $745,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeung Julie | $596,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,937 | $961,593 | $671,179 | $290,414 |
| 2024 | $12,235 | $942,744 | $658,023 | $284,721 |
| 2023 | $11,395 | $924,261 | $645,122 | $279,139 |
| 2022 | $12,453 | $906,143 | $632,476 | $273,667 |
| 2021 | $13,866 | $888,382 | $620,079 | $268,303 |
| 2020 | $13,736 | $879,278 | $613,724 | $265,554 |
| 2019 | $13,316 | $862,039 | $601,692 | $260,347 |
| 2018 | $12,895 | $845,142 | $589,898 | $255,244 |
| 2017 | $12,161 | $828,573 | $578,333 | $250,240 |
| 2016 | $11,753 | $812,332 | $566,997 | $245,335 |
| 2015 | $11,689 | $800,137 | $558,485 | $241,652 |
| 2014 | $11,056 | $784,469 | $547,549 | $236,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map