31 Cottage St West Brookfield, MA 01585
Estimated Value: $421,924 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cottage St, West Brookfield, MA 01585 and is currently estimated at $457,231, approximately $215 per square foot. 31 Cottage St is a home with nearby schools including Quaboag Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Sold by
Weitz Robert A and Campbell Gwen
Bought by
Swekla David W and Korman Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swekla David W | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swekla David W | $76,300 | |
| Closed | Swekla David W | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $384,900 | $52,800 | $332,100 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $384,900 | $52,800 | $332,100 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $350,500 | $48,100 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $296,700 | $45,800 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $271,000 | $45,800 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $221,500 | $45,800 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $221,500 | $45,800 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $165,100 | $45,800 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $166,300 | $47,900 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $166,700 | $47,900 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $166,700 | $47,900 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map