Estimated Value: $261,824 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Crews Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $305,941, approximately $149 per square foot. 31 Crews Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Ray Mcgirl Marty and Ray Elaine Colleen
Bought by
Marty Ray Mcgirl And Colleen Elaine Mcgirl Re
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marty Ray Mcgirl And Colleen Elaine Mcgirl Re | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $22,570 | $3,190 | $19,380 |
| 2024 | $973 | $20,130 | $2,900 | $17,230 |
| 2023 | $973 | $20,130 | $2,900 | $17,230 |
| 2022 | $973 | $20,130 | $2,900 | $17,230 |
| 2021 | $974 | $20,130 | $2,900 | $17,230 |
| 2020 | $959 | $19,590 | $2,900 | $16,690 |
| 2019 | $961 | $19,590 | $2,900 | $16,690 |
| 2018 | $973 | $19,590 | $2,900 | $16,690 |
| 2017 | $956 | $20,240 | $2,950 | $17,290 |
| 2016 | $963 | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map