Estimated Value: $93,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Elm St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $106,412, approximately $95 per square foot. 31 E Elm St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Ketchum Derrick
Bought by
Pink Cow Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Ketchum Franklin D
Bought by
Ketchum Derrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Ketchum Kendra K and Ketchum Derrick R
Bought by
Ketchum Franklin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pink Cow Realty Llc | $60,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow | |
| Ketchum Derrick | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow | |
| Ketchum Franklin D | -- | Mctc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $35,470 | $4,570 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $32,080 | $4,130 | $27,950 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $28,970 | $3,730 | $25,240 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $26,190 | $3,370 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $24,620 | $3,170 | $21,450 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $23,740 | $3,060 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $23,200 | $2,990 | $20,210 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $22,590 | $2,910 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $22,590 | $2,910 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $22,590 | $2,910 | $19,680 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $22,590 | $2,910 | $19,680 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $22,590 | $2,910 | $19,680 |
| 2013 | $2,035 | $23,200 | $2,990 | $20,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map