Estimated Value: $53,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Elm St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $88,032, approximately $81 per square foot. 20 E Elm St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Brown Matthew A
Bought by
Mab Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Brown Matthew A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Batchelor Stephen D and Batchelor Barbara J
Bought by
Winters Paul E and Winters Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,606
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mab Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Matthew A | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Winters Paul E | $46,500 | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winters Paul E | $46,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $14,600 | $3,170 | $11,430 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $13,210 | $2,870 | $10,340 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $11,930 | $2,590 | $9,340 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $10,780 | $2,340 | $8,440 |
| 2021 | $928 | $10,130 | $2,200 | $7,930 |
| 2020 | $907 | $9,770 | $2,120 | $7,650 |
| 2019 | $938 | $9,550 | $2,070 | $7,480 |
| 2018 | $914 | $9,310 | $2,020 | $7,290 |
| 2017 | $471 | $4,870 | $2,020 | $2,850 |
| 2016 | $462 | $4,870 | $2,020 | $2,850 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $4,870 | $2,020 | $2,850 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $4,870 | $2,020 | $2,850 |
| 2013 | $1,544 | $17,600 | $2,070 | $15,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map