Estimated Value: $94,474 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E Elm St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $119,619, approximately $73 per square foot. 24 E Elm St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Brown Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,880
Outstanding Balance
$7,972
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Nicolini Bo
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Eqcc Trust 2001-2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Keith | $32,250 | Fatic | |
| The Bank Of New York | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Keith | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $7,850 | $2,530 | $5,320 |
| 2024 | $577 | $7,100 | $2,290 | $4,810 |
| 2023 | $577 | $6,410 | $2,070 | $4,340 |
| 2022 | $542 | $5,790 | $1,870 | $3,920 |
| 2021 | $498 | $5,440 | $1,760 | $3,680 |
| 2020 | $487 | $5,250 | $1,700 | $3,550 |
| 2019 | $504 | $5,130 | $1,660 | $3,470 |
| 2018 | $491 | $5,000 | $1,620 | $3,380 |
| 2017 | $752 | $7,770 | $1,620 | $6,150 |
| 2016 | $286 | $7,770 | $1,620 | $6,150 |
| 2015 | $788 | $14,590 | $1,620 | $12,970 |
| 2014 | $788 | $14,590 | $1,620 | $12,970 |
| 2013 | $788 | $14,980 | $1,660 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map