31 E Main St Merced, CA 95340
Downtown Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Main St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $256,145, approximately $240 per square foot. 31 E Main St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Cervantes Thomas A and Cervantes Karen D
Bought by
Martinez Clemente and Martinez Nelida Mendez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Clemente | $80,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $103,252 | $10,320 | $92,932 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $101,228 | $10,118 | $91,110 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $99,244 | $9,920 | $89,324 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $97,299 | $9,726 | $87,573 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $95,392 | $9,536 | $85,856 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $94,415 | $9,439 | $84,976 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $92,564 | $9,254 | $83,310 |
| 2018 | $973 | $90,750 | $9,073 | $81,677 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $88,972 | $8,896 | $80,076 |
| 2016 | $994 | $87,228 | $8,722 | $78,506 |
| 2015 | $978 | $85,918 | $8,591 | $77,327 |
| 2014 | $957 | $84,236 | $8,423 | $75,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map