31 E Russell Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Russell Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $266,393, approximately $194 per square foot. 31 E Russell Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $252,600 | $65,000 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $230,200 | $65,000 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $185,100 | $57,000 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $175,900 | $52,000 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $148,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $142,600 | $44,000 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $141,100 | $44,000 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $143,600 | $44,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $150,200 | $44,000 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map