Estimated Value: $189,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Eagle St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $274,844, approximately $274 per square foot. 31 Eagle St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1991
Sold by
Kobis Caroline A
Bought by
Jerome Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Carol A | $82,000 | -- | |
| Jerome Carol A | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jerome Carol A | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Jerome Carol A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $236,900 | $45,200 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $209,400 | $42,700 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $190,600 | $36,700 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $164,300 | $33,900 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $151,600 | $33,900 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $143,000 | $33,900 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $143,000 | $33,900 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $133,400 | $32,900 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $131,600 | $37,000 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $131,600 | $37,000 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $131,600 | $37,000 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $138,900 | $37,600 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map