31 Elderberry Ct Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $507,921
Studio
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Elderberry Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $469,480, approximately $259 per square foot. 31 Elderberry Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Brown Tawnya J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Carter Marshall Stewart
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Brenneman Charles R
Bought by
Carter Marshall Stewart and Marshall Davora Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tawnya J | $151,553 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $124,264 | -- | |
| Carter Marshall Stewart | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $318,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $300,600 | $92,900 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $297,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $294,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $291,200 | $92,900 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $272,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $254,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $236,000 | $68,900 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $227,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $218,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map