K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristina Miller
Keller Williams Legacy
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $487,000
Excellent Condition! This home is extremely well maintained and has been upgraded throughout. Features include 4 bedrooms, 2 totally remodeled bathrooms, beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors throughout, three-seasons room off master bedroom, new HVAC system, and much much more! Come check it out today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristina Miller
kristinam@kw.com Keller Williams Legacy Listed on: 11/20/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hossain Md Moasser | -- | Universal Tite | |
| Rahman Mizanur | -- | None Available | |
| Ara Shamin | $246,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Dexter | $291,000 | -- | |
| Harris Kevin L | $149,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ara Shamin | $196,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | $246,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Off Market | $246,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Price Changed | $226,200 | -7.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Price Changed | $243,200 | -5.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2015 01/13/15 | For Sale | $256,000 | +4.1% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | Off Market | $246,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Price Changed | $256,000 | -5.2% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | For Sale | $270,000 | +9.8% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Off Market | $246,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $347,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $328,200 | $91,400 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $324,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $320,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $316,800 | $91,400 | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $296,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $276,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $257,000 | $67,400 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $242,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $228,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristina Miller
Keller Williams Legacy
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nazir Ullah
Long & Foster
(301) 537-9885
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003264500
APN: 01-2100004530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.