31 Elm Meadows Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Elm Meadows, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $326,211, approximately $167 per square foot. 31 Elm Meadows is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Henry Barnard Elementary School, Prudence Crandall Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $143,500 | $0 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $143,500 | $0 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $143,500 | $0 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $143,500 | $0 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $140,140 | $0 | $140,140 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $140,140 | $0 | $140,140 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $140,140 | $0 | $140,140 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $140,140 | $0 | $140,140 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $140,140 | $0 | $140,140 |
| 2016 | $6,121 | $156,140 | $0 | $156,140 |
| 2015 | $5,969 | $156,140 | $0 | $156,140 |
| 2014 | $5,680 | $156,140 | $0 | $156,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map