31 Emerald Run Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $283,059
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Emerald Run, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $257,015, approximately $111 per square foot. 31 Emerald Run is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Reynolds Marvin Anthony and Reynolds Pauline Melros
Bought by
Reynolds Family Revocable Trust and Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Wowrung Adalyne
Bought by
Raynolde Marium
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Raynolde Marium | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $131,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $128,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $124,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $120,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $117,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $115,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $113,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $111,365 | $7,500 | $103,865 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $108,743 | $7,500 | $101,243 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $77,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $77,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $986 | $76,413 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map