Estimated Value: $1,373,000 - $2,349,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,711
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Fairhill Ave, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $1,959,306, approximately $527 per square foot. 31 Fairhill Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and St Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,525 | $1,377,000 | $750,500 | $626,500 |
| 2024 | $11,925 | $1,377,000 | $750,500 | $626,500 |
| 2023 | $11,057 | $1,377,000 | $750,500 | $626,500 |
| 2022 | $9,611 | $1,377,000 | $750,500 | $626,500 |
| 2021 | $9,448 | $924,500 | $494,500 | $430,000 |
| 2020 | $9,448 | $924,500 | $494,500 | $430,000 |
| 2019 | $9,448 | $924,500 | $494,500 | $430,000 |
| 2018 | $9,333 | $923,100 | $494,500 | $428,600 |
| 2017 | $9,333 | $923,100 | $494,500 | $428,600 |
| 2016 | $8,733 | $817,700 | $370,200 | $447,500 |
| 2013 | $9,170 | $835,900 | $370,200 | $465,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map