Estimated Value: $538,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 First St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $638,163, approximately $242 per square foot. 31 First St is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Bought by
Trakas Nicholas Dimitri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Trakas Nicholas Dimitri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trakas Nicholas Dimitri | $154,000 | -- | |
| Trakas Nicholas Dimitri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $500,371 | $24,700 | $475,671 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $332,751 | $24,700 | $308,051 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $332,751 | $24,700 | $308,051 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $332,751 | $24,700 | $308,051 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $332,751 | $24,700 | $308,051 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $245,078 | $32,300 | $212,778 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $245,078 | $32,300 | $212,778 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $245,078 | $32,300 | $212,778 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $259,727 | $32,300 | $227,427 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $259,727 | $32,300 | $227,427 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map