Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Seward
Michael Seward Real Estate
(413) 531-7129
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $277,760
This year-round home set on 9/10th of an acre that includes a pavilion and a babbling brook in Mohawk Estates. Now equipped with a brand new septic tank and d-box. It has 1459 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, and a one and a half bathrooms. Recent updates include hardwood floors, attic insulation, a new hot water heater, a new oven, and a new washing machine. There is also high-speed internet. The stone fireplace creates a cozy environment in this idyllic home. And the enclosed porch offers all sorts of options. The main bedroom and full bath are both on the first floor, making it a great option for first floor living. It also has hardwood floors. A unique feature of this home is the stone staircase built into the chimney. The second level consists of two bedroom and a half bath. A spiral staircase leads to the multi-level, walk-out basement. This home has a 200 amp electrical service and an oil-fired forced hot air system. Walk-out basement.
Last Buyer's Agent
Margaret Goss
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenault Mary A | $154,000 | -- | |
| Dolinger Jacob I | $102,500 | -- | |
| Mcdonough Leslie | $89,000 | -- | |
| Arsenault Mary A | $154,000 | -- | |
| Dolinger Jacob I | $102,500 | -- | |
| Mcdonough Leslie | $89,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arsenault Mary A | $123,200 | |
| Closed | Mcdonough Leslie | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Leslie | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Leslie | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Sold | $255,000 | -5.5% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $192,800 | $26,400 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $151,600 | $26,400 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $147,800 | $26,400 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $139,100 | $26,400 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $131,200 | $26,400 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $132,100 | $26,400 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $132,100 | $24,700 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $132,100 | $24,700 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $132,600 | $24,400 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $133,300 | $24,400 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $128,000 | $24,400 | $103,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Seward
Michael Seward Real Estate
(413) 531-7129
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Margaret Goss
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73229873
APN: HEAT-000030-000040-000130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.