Estimated Value: $174,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Gary Ln, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $220,547, approximately $150 per square foot. 31 Gary Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Carson Tiffany G
Bought by
Gary Mariah and Carson Shadoe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Bought by
Carson Tiffany G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Carson Tiffany G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Mariah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carson Tiffany G | -- | -- | |
| Carson Tiffany G | $55,000 | -- | |
| Carson Tiffany G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $123,956 | $12,400 | $111,556 |
| 2024 | $725 | $101,869 | $12,400 | $89,469 |
| 2023 | $739 | $101,869 | $12,400 | $89,469 |
| 2022 | $709 | $101,869 | $12,400 | $89,469 |
| 2021 | $837 | $125,083 | $36,000 | $89,083 |
| 2020 | $771 | $105,482 | $36,000 | $69,482 |
| 2019 | $771 | $105,482 | $36,000 | $69,482 |
| 2018 | $738 | $105,482 | $36,000 | $69,482 |
| 2017 | $696 | $106,526 | $36,000 | $70,526 |
| 2016 | $703 | $106,526 | $36,000 | $70,526 |
| 2015 | $682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map