31 Harding St Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $828,101 - $927,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Harding St, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $892,775. 31 Harding St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Gomez Evelyn
Bought by
Fedele Daniel and Fedele Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedele Daniel | $490,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,580 | $6,400 | $275 | $6,125 |
| 2023 | $16,580 | $6,400 | $275 | $6,125 |
| 2022 | $13,433 | $6,400 | $275 | $6,125 |
| 2021 | $13,433 | $6,400 | $275 | $6,125 |
| 2020 | $15,810 | $6,400 | $275 | $6,125 |
| 2019 | $15,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,400 | $275 | $6,125 |
| 2017 | $14,814 | $6,400 | $275 | $6,125 |
| 2016 | $14,631 | $6,400 | $275 | $6,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,400 | $275 | $6,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $275 | $6,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map