31 Hawthorne Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Colleton River Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,949,265 - $2,425,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,578
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hawthorne Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $2,148,066, approximately $469 per square foot. 31 Hawthorne Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Gerry L Magnell Trust
Bought by
Nortillo Jason R and Nortillo Julie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Magnell Thomas D and Magnell Gerry L
Bought by
Magnell Thomas D and Magnell Gerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Hall T F and Hall Martha
Bought by
Magnell Thomas D and Magnell Gerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nortillo Jason R | $1,850,000 | Going Ward Llc | |
| Magnell Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| Magnell Thomas D | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magnell Thomas D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magnell Thomas D | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,529 | $106,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26,529 | $71,004 | $4,200 | $66,804 |
| 2023 | $26,081 | $71,004 | $4,200 | $66,804 |
| 2022 | $11,518 | $44,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,276 | $31,092 | $2,800 | $28,292 |
| 2020 | $10,908 | $31,092 | $2,800 | $28,292 |
| 2019 | $10,752 | $44,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,195 | $44,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,259 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,098 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,700 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map