31 Hendricks St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hendricks St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $607,483, approximately $358 per square foot. 31 Hendricks St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $482,000 | $162,500 | $319,500 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $390,300 | $125,000 | $265,300 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $390,300 | $125,000 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $390,300 | $125,000 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $309,800 | $108,700 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $309,800 | $108,700 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $309,800 | $108,700 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $266,200 | $101,100 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $266,200 | $101,100 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $266,200 | $101,100 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $262,000 | $98,800 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $262,000 | $98,800 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map