Estimated Value: $3,092,715 - $4,068,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,975
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Johnson Place, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,545,929, approximately $712 per square foot. 31 Johnson Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and French-American School of New York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Robert M Oliverio Qualified Personal Res
Bought by
Oliverio Childrens Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,913
Outstanding Balance
$436,617
Interest Rate
3%
Estimated Equity
$3,109,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliverio Childrens Irrevocable Trust | -- | Accetta Susan H |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliverio Childrens Irrevocable Trust | $488,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,716 | $34,700 | $14,200 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $54,531 | $34,700 | $14,200 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $51,244 | $34,700 | $14,200 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $48,072 | $34,700 | $14,200 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $49,143 | $34,700 | $14,200 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $50,204 | $34,700 | $14,200 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $59,844 | $34,700 | $14,200 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $39,198 | $34,700 | $14,200 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $37,000 | $14,200 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $58,458 | $37,000 | $14,200 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $14,200 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $14,200 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,500 | $14,200 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map