31 Lakeview Dr Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Lakeview Dr, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $260,850, approximately $144 per square foot. 31 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Wright Rickie and Wright Oleeta
Bought by
Oquinn Cameron and Graham Jessica Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,963
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$73,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2019
Sold by
Shaw Alice
Bought by
Wright Rickie and Wright Oleeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oquinn Cameron | -- | Pioneer Abstract And Ttl Co | |
| Wright Rickie | -- | Casa Y Tierra Abstract & Ttl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oquinn Cameron | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Rickie | $144,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $66,967 | $6,000 | $60,967 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $65,017 | $6,000 | $59,017 |
| 2023 | $998 | $63,123 | $6,000 | $57,123 |
| 2022 | $973 | $61,285 | $6,000 | $55,285 |
| 2021 | $950 | $59,500 | $6,000 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $665 | $41,667 | $2,500 | $39,167 |
| 2019 | $465 | $35,001 | $2,112 | $32,889 |
| 2018 | $452 | $34,655 | $2,091 | $32,561 |
| 2017 | $438 | $33,975 | $2,050 | $31,922 |
| 2016 | $431 | $33,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $32,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,016 | $1,932 | $30,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map