Estimated Value: $482,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Lanier St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $536,311, approximately $180 per square foot. 31 Lanier St is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Nelson Bradley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Bradley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $420,576 | $56,100 | $364,476 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $230,187 | $40,800 | $189,387 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $230,187 | $40,800 | $189,387 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $230,187 | $40,800 | $189,387 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $230,187 | $40,800 | $189,387 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $196,240 | $40,800 | $155,440 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $196,240 | $40,800 | $155,440 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $196,240 | $40,800 | $155,440 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $210,009 | $36,720 | $173,289 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $210,009 | $36,720 | $173,289 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map