31 Longfellow Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,951,000 - $2,393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Longfellow Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,211,715, approximately $959 per square foot. 31 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2016
Sold by
Rosenblatt Alexander and Rosenblatt Kelly Jane
Bought by
Rosenblatt Alexander M and Rosenblatt Kelly Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,818
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,050,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Kerr Ursula and Kerr Trust
Bought by
Rosebblatt Alexander and Rosebblatt Kelly Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,677
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,713,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenblatt Alexander M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rosebblatt Alexander | $1,410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenblatt Alexander M | $200,000 | |
| Open | Rosebblatt Alexander | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,704 | $1,661,819 | $931,349 | $730,470 |
| 2024 | $22,025 | $1,629,243 | $913,092 | $716,151 |
| 2023 | $21,864 | $1,597,296 | $895,188 | $702,108 |
| 2022 | $20,675 | $1,565,981 | $877,638 | $688,343 |
| 2021 | $21,219 | $1,535,281 | $860,432 | $674,849 |
| 2020 | $20,858 | $1,519,545 | $851,613 | $667,932 |
| 2019 | $19,882 | $1,489,761 | $834,921 | $654,840 |
| 2018 | $19,868 | $1,460,550 | $818,550 | $642,000 |
| 2017 | $17,360 | $1,402,500 | $802,500 | $600,000 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $174,565 | $35,198 | $139,367 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $171,943 | $34,669 | $137,274 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $168,575 | $33,990 | $134,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map