Seller's Agent in 2026
Ronald Valencia
Realty One of New Mexico
(505) 350-6909
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Nestled in the scenic foothills of Glorieta, this property at 31 Lower La Joya Rd offers peaceful rural living with convenient access to Santa Fe. Surrounded by wide-open skies, natural beauty, and classic Northern New Mexico landscapes, the setting provides privacy, tranquility, and a true sense of space. Enjoy the quiet of country living while remaining close to I-25 for easy commuting, dining, and cultural attractions in Santa Fe and beyond. Ideal for those seeking a serene retreat, full-time residence, or investment opportunity in a highly desirable area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One of New Mexico License #50448 Listed on: 01/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Centric Title And Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $314,301 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $128,520 | $75,412 | $53,108 |
| 2024 | $747 | $124,778 | $73,216 | $51,562 |
| 2023 | $744 | $121,145 | $71,084 | $50,061 |
| 2022 | $721 | $117,617 | $69,014 | $48,603 |
| 2021 | $709 | $38,064 | $22,334 | $15,730 |
| 2020 | $684 | $36,956 | $21,684 | $15,272 |
| 2019 | $667 | $35,880 | $21,052 | $14,828 |
| 2018 | $645 | $34,835 | $20,439 | $14,396 |
| 2017 | $619 | $33,821 | $19,844 | $13,977 |
| 2016 | $578 | $32,836 | $15,360 | $17,476 |
| 2015 | $563 | $31,880 | $14,913 | $16,967 |
| 2014 | $529 | $30,920 | $14,464 | $16,457 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ronald Valencia
Realty One of New Mexico
(505) 350-6909
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Mark Valencia
Realty One of New Mexico
(505) 718-5773
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1097319
APN: 235097216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.