31 McLeland Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $664,373
Studio
--
Bath
70,936
Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 McLeland Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently priced at $664,373, approximately $9 per square foot. 31 McLeland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Minnesota Logistics Llc and Minnesota Logistics I Llc
Bought by
St Cloud Business Park Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Cloud Business Park Llc | $10,390,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,488 | $919,200 | $113,400 | $805,800 |
| 2024 | $25,924 | $875,400 | $113,400 | $762,000 |
| 2023 | $24,416 | $834,200 | $113,400 | $720,800 |
| 2022 | $24,834 | $715,000 | $113,400 | $601,600 |
| 2021 | $24,770 | $715,000 | $113,400 | $601,600 |
| 2020 | $22,894 | $715,000 | $113,400 | $601,600 |
| 2019 | $23,582 | $635,000 | $113,000 | $522,000 |
| 2018 | $22,854 | $608,000 | $113,000 | $495,000 |
| 2017 | $23,286 | $608,000 | $113,000 | $495,000 |
| 2016 | $22,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map