31 Mount Vernon Rd Augusta, ME 04330
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Mount Vernon Rd, Augusta, ME 04330. 31 Mount Vernon Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and St. Augustine School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $107,500 | $36,700 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map