40 Mount Vernon Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $225,607 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Mount Vernon Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $267,652, approximately $281 per square foot. 40 Mount Vernon Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Mcfarlin Linda M
Bought by
Mcfarlin Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Henderson Dana and Henderson Roberta
Bought by
Ryan Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Jacques Anthony J
Bought by
Henderson Dana and Henderson Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Jensen John S and Jensen Debra A
Bought by
Jacques Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,040
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Davis Brenda L
Bought by
Jensen Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlin Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarlin Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Dana | -- | -- | |
| Jacques Anthony J | $77,220 | -- | |
| Jacques Anthony J | $77,220 | -- | |
| Jensen Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Dana | -- | -- | |
| Jacques Anthony J | $77,220 | -- | |
| Jensen Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Linda M | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacques Anthony J | $111,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $102,500 | $41,800 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $102,500 | $41,800 | $60,700 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $102,500 | $41,800 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $102,500 | $41,800 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $102,500 | $41,800 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $102,500 | $41,800 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $102,500 | $41,800 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map