31 Oakes Rd Unit A Rumson, NJ 07760
Estimated Value: $3,340,000 - $4,274,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,644
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Oakes Rd Unit A, Rumson, NJ 07760 and is currently estimated at $3,921,228, approximately $590 per square foot. 31 Oakes Rd Unit A is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Deane Porter School, Forrestdale School, and Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Pichler and Gloria
Bought by
Mullin William Tyler and Donova Marina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Lauritz C
Bought by
Pichler David and Pichler Gloria Louzao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Rossi Stewart
Bought by
Jensen Arlene and Jensen Lauritz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullin William Tyler | $2,804,850 | -- | |
| Mullin William Tyler | $2,804,850 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pichler David | $2,800,000 | -- | |
| Jensen Arlene | $2,610,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pichler David | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Arlene | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,000 | $3,417,500 | $2,030,500 | $1,387,000 |
| 2024 | $32,788 | $3,000,000 | $1,933,500 | $1,066,500 |
| 2023 | $32,788 | $2,804,800 | $1,780,500 | $1,024,300 |
| 2022 | $36,382 | $2,632,800 | $1,557,900 | $1,074,900 |
| 2021 | $36,382 | $2,557,000 | $1,362,100 | $1,194,900 |
| 2020 | $36,179 | $2,524,700 | $1,442,400 | $1,082,300 |
| 2019 | $44,258 | $3,012,800 | $1,148,000 | $1,864,800 |
| 2018 | $43,365 | $2,926,100 | $1,148,000 | $1,778,100 |
| 2017 | $41,969 | $2,857,000 | $1,148,000 | $1,709,000 |
| 2016 | $40,325 | $2,814,000 | $1,148,000 | $1,666,000 |
| 2015 | $39,795 | $2,738,800 | $1,148,000 | $1,590,800 |
| 2014 | $39,278 | $2,695,800 | $1,148,000 | $1,547,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map