31 Old Farm Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Old Farm Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $288,563, approximately $232 per square foot. 31 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Belden Joseph J and Belden Joseph
Bought by
Belden Joseph J and Belden Stephaine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Cohen Lawrence E
Bought by
Belden Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,967
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belden Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Belden Joseph J | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belden Joseph J | $62,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $195,500 | $52,900 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $192,800 | $52,900 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $179,100 | $50,400 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $140,900 | $50,400 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $133,100 | $45,800 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $122,900 | $45,800 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $116,200 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $116,400 | $45,800 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $119,900 | $50,800 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $115,300 | $50,800 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $107,600 | $50,800 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map