Estimated Value: $344,000 - $427,355
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Old Onset Rd, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $379,589, approximately $334 per square foot. 31 Old Onset Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Cruz James and Cruz Sharon L
Bought by
Cornwall James and Corawall Stevanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,777
Outstanding Balance
$144,381
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Miranda Manuel and Miranda Benvinda R
Bought by
Cruz James and Cruz Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Miranda Benvinda
Bought by
Kadis Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwall James | $176,000 | -- | |
| Cornwall James S | $176,000 | -- | |
| Cruz James | $170,000 | -- | |
| Miranda Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Kadis Marc | $28,044 | -- | |
| Cornwall James S | $176,000 | -- | |
| Miranda Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Kadis Marc | $28,044 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornwall James S | $177,777 | |
| Closed | Cornwall James S | $177,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Kadis Marc | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $323,300 | $106,700 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $303,500 | $84,000 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $271,500 | $76,300 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $232,600 | $76,300 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $225,300 | $76,300 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $213,200 | $76,300 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $206,000 | $75,900 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $189,500 | $75,900 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $177,600 | $75,900 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $163,400 | $75,900 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $163,400 | $75,900 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $154,500 | $71,200 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map