31 Parchman Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,549 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Parchman Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $200,387, approximately $146 per square foot. 31 Parchman Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Hillis Shelia B
Bought by
Hillis John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1988
Bought by
Buck Shelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1988
Bought by
Parchman Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillis John D | -- | -- | |
| Buck Shelia | $49,000 | -- | |
| Parchman Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $33,050 | $5,375 | $27,675 |
| 2024 | $619 | $33,050 | $5,375 | $27,675 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $33,050 | $5,375 | $27,675 |
| 2021 | $921 | $21,350 | $2,250 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $936 | $21,700 | $2,250 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $936 | $21,700 | $2,250 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $912 | $21,150 | $2,250 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $904 | $20,475 | $2,250 | $18,225 |
| 2016 | $842 | $20,475 | $2,250 | $18,225 |
| 2015 | $842 | $20,475 | $2,250 | $18,225 |
| 2014 | $842 | $20,475 | $2,250 | $18,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map